2019 US Open Qualifier
Standings for US Open Qualifier
RESULTS:

South Zone Qualifier (final)
South Zone Qualifier   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 remove print
Place Bowler(s) Home Town as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of Scratch Prize
1 Mike Thompson Sarasota Florida 171 187 245 160 181 214 209 209 227 1803 $500.00
2 David Shedrow Parrish Florida 181 209 199 213 180 190 202 211 179 1764 $425.00
3 James McCleland Nokomis Florida 169 233 186 197 183 184 185 252 162 1751 $375.00
4 Taylor Bulthuis Clearwater, Florida 158 235 185 221 199 142 157 198 211 1706 $325.00
5 Doug Scheidig Pompano Beach, Florida 201 163 199 210 183 185 199 200 152 1692 $265.00
6 James McCleland Nokomis Florida 247 207 184 174 205 152 155 197 154 1675
7 Carl Sawyer Sarasota 173 220 212 167 199 205 181 146 171 1674
8 Miguel Feliz Tampa Florida 156 193 175 268 150 196 201 156 178 1673
9 Daniel Gassera Port Charlotte Florida 212 131 190 213 187 189 213 156 171 1662
10 Steve Baran Sarasota Florida 153 189 179 223 163 177 171 202 193 1650
11 Ted Wooley St Augustine Florida 174 141 222 225 202 159 203 182 138 1646
12 Timothy Ruth Spring Hill, Florida 204 169 130 213 225 170 192 190 151 1644
13 Jason Ferrill Venice, Florida 232 172 155 150 158 191 189 197 197 1641
14 Joel Cohen Tallahassee Florida 210 211 142 157 154 212 203 189 161 1639
15 Marc Prothero Bradenton Florida 171 180 161 165 163 201 184 194 185 1604
16 Ted Wooley St Augustine Florida 195 168 165 186 213 179 178 149 170 1603
17 Martin Lewis Tampa Florida 91 226 197 152 165 167 192 190 204 1584
18 Leighton Bryant Bradenton, Florida 157 207 146 197 183 178 166 153 182 1569
19 Allen Schmidt Tampa Florida 187 170 183 200 189 138 149 145 168 1529
20 Daniel Tango Westchase Florida 192 150 159 134 205 163 141 169 190 1503
21 Josh McFalls Cape Coral Florida 149 168 151 164 163 195 141 148 203 1482
22 Harry Wright Venice, Florida 122 126 150 165 213 175 169 172 184 1476
23 Michael Meeks Tampa Florida 140 149 146 178 184 159 172 173 160 1461
24 Brad Stewart Cape Coral Florida 166 146 148 140 190 159 137 138 183 1407
25 John Bembaron Sarasota Florida 179 175 158 140 146 137 165 197 64 1361
26 William Zwit Galesburg, Illinois 124 156 120 157 122 177 161 169 170 1356
27 Nathanial Feather North Fort Myers 145 119 145 167 167 149 130 160 156 1338
** A note from your tournament director:
1st PLace is entry not cash