2020 8 Game Sport Sweeper, Feb 15, 2020
Standings for 8 Game Sport Sweeper, Feb 15, 2020
RESULTS:

8 Game Sweeper (final)
8 Game Sweeper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 remove print autorefresh
Place Bowler(s) as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of as of Scratch Handicap +/-200 From Lead Prize
1 Sarah Soderquist 157 185 152 136 188 126 202 163 1309 1853 -291 $400.00
2 George Bakshys 243 203 187 225 190 208 181 224 1661 1661 +61 192 $275.00
3 Billy Trudell 209 162 250 257 164 190 189 225 1646 1646 +46 207 $150.00
4 Jerry Miller 133 198 188 180 179 173 200 238 1489 1601 -111 252 $100.00
5 Dave Abate 138 209 170 236 201 195 173 264 1586 1586 -14 267 $75.00
6 Alfredo Donato 158 165 158 144 164 147 193 172 1301 1565 -299 288
7 TIM CHAMBERLAIN 169 267 237 180 173 164 166 204 1560 1560 -40 293
8 Gregory Green 171 169 256 179 179 192 188 221 1555 1555 -45 298
9 Tim Giguere 204 232 203 180 181 179 161 200 1540 1540 -60 313
10 Jim Handy 174 179 159 234 203 196 179 212 1536 1536 -64 317
11 John Handy 212 190 167 156 142 109 193 155 1324 1532 -276 321
12 REINALDO SANTIAGO 158 208 158 157 181 186 177 213 1438 1526 -162 327
13 Troy Santopadre 149 124 141 160 139 114 110 143 1080 1520 -520 333
14 Jeff Sprague 231 176 184 198 199 171 166 190 1515 1515 -85 338
15 ANGELO SAURO 162 130 185 106 181 175 134 166 1239 1503 -361 350
16t Mike Coonan 195 205 137 158 239 225 163 169 1491 1491 -109 362
16t BRANDON CHAMBERLAIN 200 156 174 186 152 159 157 115 1299 1491 -301 362
18 Derrick Leveillee 149 225 136 177 174 160 207 258 1486 1486 -114 367
19 Alex Carden 222 184 216 168 126 132 235 193 1476 1476 -124 377
20 Donna Roy 145 131 177 152 131 146 152 132 1166 1454 -434 399
21 Stephen Deschenes 127 190 138 164 155 171 173 179 1297 1409 -303 444
22 John Vendetti 187 166 166 171 200 187 170 145 1392 1392 -208 461
23 Matthew Kos 160 214 160 178 151 182 208 137 1390 1390 -210 463
24 Marty Reels 124 172 172 161 147 136 163 234 1309 1381 -291 472
25 Chris Girard 193 174 184 199 144 196 163 122 1375 1375 -225 478
26 Ed Bourdia 230 191 179 182 172 135 155 127 1371 1371 -229 482
27 Matt Heyder 149 165 201 186 179 215 125 128 1348 1348 -252 505
28 Mark Gonsalves 175 183 225 130 169 203 120 121 1326 1326 -274 527
29 Gary Catucci 116 124 186 144 159 174 134 181 1218 1322 -382 531
30 Daniel Chace 152 152 134 162 178 177 151 133 1239 1319 -361 534
31 RICKY WILLIAMS 135 173 137 126 156 125 133 133 1118 1318 -482 535
32 Greg White 167 142 130 233 142 186 144 167 1311 1311 -289 542
33 John Papa 160 147 159 169 154 204 163 151 1307 1307 -293 546
34 Jason DeSanto 203 143 137 171 143 144 168 130 1239 1295 -361 558
35 ROGER SABO 167 166 140 161 115 161 127 151 1188 1276 -412 577
36 Fritz Meyers 150 156 149 155 126 144 158 146 1184 1272 -416 581
37 Pete Schiel 154 145 161 135 159 161 148 136 1199 1255 -401 598
** A note from your tournament director:
Sarah Soderquist wins 1st championship title!